Written & Directed by

Alvaro Diaz-Palacios

 

Producer

Alvaro Diaz-Palacios

Short-film presented by

Carlos Saura

 

First Assistant Director

Lois Patiño Lamas

 

Second Assistant Director

Luis Guillermo S. de Corte

Cinematographer

Fran Fernández-Pardo

Cameraman

Alberto Pareja

 

Film Editor

David Gutiérrez de Soto

Sound Designer

Miguel Calvo (Maiki)

Production Designers

Begoña Olavarrieta

Alvaro Díaz-Palacios

 

Chief of production

Belen Santa-Olalla

Mari Nuñez Prieto

 

Line Producers

Miguel Pareja

Javier Rey

Usoa Areitio

Silvia Arribas

Elisa Lleras

 

Executive Producer

Alvaro Díaz-Palacios

-Kamchatka - DS -

Cast

 

Child

Miriam Martin

 

Joshikosei triplets

Saki Nishimura

Yu  Watanabe

Saya Aihara

Blind man in portuguese palace

Aitor Lizarribar

 

Beings

Peter Agardi

Marta Gómez

 

The Porch House – Casa Kessler

Alfonso Sánchez

Sabrina Praga

Philipp Fröelich

Santiago Ydáñez

Juana Acosta

Daniel Silvo

Iaione Pérez

El Tono

Gala García

 

IN FRAME: empty art fair

flight attendant 1:  Paloma Bloyd

flight attendant 2: Irene Ruiz

flight attendant 3: María Kaltembacher

flight attendant 4: María Salazar

flight attendant 5: Nerea Gorriti

flight attendant 6: Aleksandra Pavilcevic

 

The Tree of Knowledge

Eulalia Ramón

 

The Raft of the Medusa

Castaway 1: Aitor Lizarribar

Castaway 2: Bernad Bullen

Castaway 3: Dann Vervoort

Castaway 4: Enrique Leston

Castaway 5: Fiacha O ́Donnel

Castaway 6: Hugo Cortey

Castaway 7: Javier Cruz

Castaway  8: Joaquín Olivares

Castaway 9: John Epam

Castaway  1: Joseba Gómez

Castaway  11: Juan Manuel Ramírez

Castaway  12: Matías Bailó

Castaway 13: Massimo Ferroni

Castaway 14: Nicola Foderado

Castaway 15: Sergio Macchia

Castaway 16: Víctor Boira

Castaway 17: Carlos da Silva

Castaway 18: Javier Manrique

 

 

 

  •  

CREW

Additional Assistant Director

Adriana Vera

Stephanie Weerts

Mónica Mateo Fernández

 

Art directors

Alvaro Díaz-Palacios

Begoña Olavarrieta

 

Art Crew

Alejandro Ramírez Ariza

Guillermo González Henánsaiz

Javier Cruz Cornejo

Juan de la peña

Helena Díaz-Palacios Sevilla

Miguel Angel Alvés Álvarez

Celeste Dolz Aguilar

Fernando Barbas

Christopher Ziegler

Santiago Giralda Sato

Blanca Añón

Emilio José Salinero

 

Art department runners

Sergio Machia

Hector Barrios Lozoya

Virginia Lázaro

Julie Mathew

Juanjo Lopez Cediel

Yaiza Diaz Galvan

Julia Knabbe

Daniel Silvo

 

Production assistants  

Mariana Jacob

María López Ribate

Mar Pozo

Irene lópez Hergueta

Marta Mohedano

Elisa Guitierrez

Luciano Federico Radesca

Paula Andrea Osa

Production runners

Guillermo Lope

Beatriz Alonso

Diana Gálvez Arambilet

Carlos Cerdán

Jorge Aparicio

Alberto Ortíz

 

Script

Felipe Martín

 

Second Director of Photography

Nacho López

 

Focus Pullers

Sergio de Uña

Patricia Bernaldo

Jose López

Carlos Caba 

David Coello

 

Steady Cam

Gorka Rotaeche

Julio Domínguez

 

Casting Director

Javier Manrique

 

Assistant Actors Director

Amor Pérez Bea

Sara Torres

 

‘Butoh’ Coreographer

Melanie Quevedo

 

Flight Attendants Coreographer

Olga Schwarz

 

‘The Raft of Medusa’ Coreographer

Eva Pérez Atienza

 

Costume Designers

Sali Laorga

Sebastien Montello

Jimena Ruiz

Miguel Jarabo

Vanesa Ruiz Hernandez

Isabel Marias

 

With the cooperation of Rubén Gómez

 

Sound

Miguel Calvo

Jacobo Blasco

Tomás Virgos

 

OST, Original Music

Jennifer Gossel

Matt Aguiluz

www.alivingsoundtrack.com

Tomás Virgos

https://soundcloud.com/tomasvirgos

 

&

 

Futurecop!

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Futurecop!

 

Vissual Effects Supervisors

Carlos Tschuschke

Alvaro Díaz-Palacoos

 

Vissual Effects

Able & Baker

Eduardo Iglesias : roto Artist

 

Daniel Alejo : VFX artist

 

Carlos Tschuschke: VFX supervisor

 

Belli Ramirez : VFX coordinator

 

Eduardo León

 

 

Acknowledgements:

Gonzalo Díaz-Palacios y Sisternes

José Corral

Color grading

LZ -(La Zonfoña)

Still Photographers

Jorge Fuembuena

Falkwyn Goyeneche

Amaya Hernández

Pepe Matute

Making Of

Guillermo G. Peydró

VFX Prosthetics

Pedro de Diego

Make up director

Pia Quin

Make-up artists

Sabina Herrer

Pilar Matas

Silvia Cifuentes

Lidia de Julian Naranjo

Syrie Blanco

Raquel Martin

Ana Barriuso

Hairdressers

Carol Ballesteros

Paco Latorre Mateos

Alex Juango Ibarrano

Con la colaboración de “Juan por Dios”  (Madrid)

&

Peluquería Ballesteros (Zaragoza)

Head Gaffers

Juan Carlos Rodríguez

Alberto Arnal

Carlos Hernández

Judith Fernández Mena

Gaffers

Manuel Diez

Jorge Yetano

Rubén Berges

Pablo Antonio de Benito

Cristian Mendihart

Juan Rafael Carratalá Tejada

José Mª Toledo Bernad

Rebeca Saiz Santamaría

José Alberto Ramos

Portugal Crew

Head Electrician in Portugal

Luis Apura

Best Boy

Joao Pequeño

Sparks Padi

 

Genny Operatos

Aires Dias

 

Key Grip

Manuel Ramos 

Grip

Tiago Valente

 

Animals handling

Animales de cine Resican

 

Graphic Design

Novata studio

thanks to

Guillermo Miranda

Beatriz Lorenzo

Raquel Villarrubia

Jose Manuel Mora

Video-tape Recorder / magneto-scope 

Ricardo del Pozo

Lighting

Cinetel España, Madrid Fm, smiling (Portugal)


scaffolding and power generator

NGB

Grupo Cobra

 

Camera Hire

RC Service

Ibercin S.L.

 

Film Production Insurance

Cinevent

Transportation

TLE, transportes O’Donell

Legal

Gorka Artolozaga Cerio

TAX Economistas y Abogados

 

Catering

María del Carmen Sancho

Pedro Antonio Rodríguez

Jacqueline Bowler

Roi Agulla

Antonio Ortiz

Esther María Sevilla Bombín

 

With the help of el Departamento de Educación, Cultura y Deporte del Gobierno de Aragón

And the "Excelentísima Diputación Provincial de Zaragoza"

 

Sponsoring

Colegio Montessori

Panishop

Halliday/Badash Family

 

Supporters

Zaragoza Cultural

Estudio de Arquitectura de Alberto Morell

 

Thanks to the following institutions

Ayuntamiento de Casetas (Zaragoza)

Escuela de teatro La Base (Madrid)

Madrid Film Comission

Círculo de Bellas Artes de Madrid

Asociación Yemaya

Parroquia Urbanización Santo Domingo

Policía Municipal de Madrid (Puerto 111)

Real Palacio de Queluz (Sintra, Portugal)

Feria internacional de arte, ART MADRID

Espacio C-arte-C, Museo del Traje

Escuela Superior de video CEV

Vicedecanato de Cultura de la UCM

Hochschule für Bildende Künste Germany

School of the Art Institute of Chicago

Academia de Francia en Madrid, Casa de Velázquez

Escuela de Especialistas de Angel Plana

Medioambiente de Fuenlabrada

Real Palacio de Quelúz, Sintra, Portugal

Thanks also to

Nuria Martínez y Raúl Martín

Jose Luis Fandos y Luz Abadía

Carlos Saura

Marcos Kessler y Natalia Morell

Marisa Nolla

Alberto Ona

Pablo Barrio

Cecilio Sánchez

Pilar Redondo y Julio Rejas

Alberto Campo Baeza

Mauricio Herrera (Galve y Gil)

Maria Eugenia Álvarez

David González (lzproducciones)

Sonja Umstätter

Hakim Belabbes

Josu Larrañaga

Carlos Saura y Eulalia Ramón

José Manuel Pérez Latorre

Patricia Félez Miguel

Juan Samper Jiménez

familia Núñez Prieto

Hemi Fortes

Filipa Alves

Julio Díaz-Palacios García

Esther Sevilla Bombín

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now